Sundarban Hazi Desarat College

SUNDARBAN HAZI DESARAT COLLEGE

ESTD. -1961. A GENERAL DEGREE COLLEGE UNDER UNIVERSITY OF CALCUTTA

Accredited by NAAC with Grade 'B+'

SUB COMMITTEES :

  1. Finance Sub-committee     
  2.         Sri Sanjoy Ghosh
  3.           Sri Hiralal Bhattacharyya
  4.           Dr. Sanjay Kumar MandalMr.
  5.           Sri Pijush Kanti Adhikary
    1. Smt. Pompa Bhattacharyya
    2. Sri. Kousik Deb
    3. Sri Satyendra Nath Raha
    4. Sri Jadupati Das
    5. Prof. Partha Sarathi Mallick
  6. Academic Sub-committee
    1. Smt. Granthana Sen Gupta (Convener)
    2. Smt. Pompa Bhattacharyyam
    3. Dr. Manasi Mandal
    4. Dr. Debottam Chakrabarty
    5. Smt. Chayanika Dutta
    6. Sri Pranabesh Giri
    7. Sri Sagnik Banerjee
    8. Sri Manabesh Patra
    9. Sri Babul Akhtar Mallick
    10. Sri Siddik Rahaman Molla
    11. Dr. Sumanta Kalyan Pal (Adviser)
  7. Library Sub-committee
    1. Sri Sanjoy Ghosh
    2. Dr.Sumanta Kalyan Pal
    3. Sri Tapas Mandal
    4. Sri Pijush Kanti Adhikary
    5. Sri Motiyur Rahaman
    6. Sri Sukumar Mondal
    7. Sri Samiran Sarkar
    8. Sri Manabesh Patra
    9. Sri Samir De Biswas
    10. Sri Akhil Mandal
  8. Admission Sub-committee
    1. Dr.Sumanta Kalyan Pal
    2. Sri Uttam Kumar Guru
    3. Sri Pranabesh Giri
    4. Sri Manabesh Patra
    5. Smt.Sima Swarnakar 
    6. Sri Babul Akhtar Mallick
  9. Development Sub-committee
    1. Sri Hiralal Bhattacharyya
    2. Dr. Sanjay Kumar Mandal
    3. Smt. Pompa Bhattacharyya
    4. Sri Sanjoy Ghosh
    5. Satyendra Nath Raha
    6. Manabesh Patra
    7. Tuhin Patra
    8. Khokon Mandal
    9. Parikshit Adhikary
  10. Development & Beautification Sub-committee
    1. Dr. Sanjay Kumar Mandal
    2. Dr. Manasi Mandal
    3. Sri Pijush Kanti Adhikary
  11. Sports and Games Sub-committee
    1. Sri Swapan Kumar Gupta
    2. Dr. Sanjay Kumar Mandal
    3. Dr. Bappaditya Naskar
    4. Dr. Palas Haldar
    5. Smt. Pompa Bhattacharyya
    6.  
    7. Sri Tuhin Patra
    8. Sri Samiran Sarkar
    9. Sri Parikshit Adhikary
    10. Sri Satyendra NathRaha
  12. Magazine Sub-Committee
    1. Sri PijushKanti Adhikary
    2. Dr. Manasi Mandal
    3. Sri Tapas Mandal
    4. Sri Rupak Ghosal
    5. Dr. Palas Haldar
    6. Smt. Sima Swarnakar 
    7. Sri SiddikRahaman Molla
    8. Sri Babul Akhtar Mollick
    9. Sri Kousik Deb
    10. Sri Samiran Sarkar
  13. Cultural Sub-committee
    1. Sri Swapan Kumar Gupta
    2. Smt. Granthana Sen Gupta
    3. Sri Rupak Ghosal
    4. Sri Motiyur Rahaman
    5. Smt. Pompa Bhattacharyya
    6. Smt. Sima Swarnakar 
    7. Smt. Puspa Sardar
    8. Sri Tuhin Patra
    9. Smt. Usha Bijali
    10. Sri Khakon Mandal
    11. Sri Parikshit Adhikary
  14. Student Aid Fund Sub-committee
    1. Dr. Sanjay Kumar Mandal
    2. Sri Tapas Mandal
    3. Dr. Manasi Mandal
    4. Sri PijushKanti Adhikary
    5. Smt. Sima Swarnakar
    6. Sri Kousik Deb
    7. Sri Siddik Rahaman Molla
  15. Students’ Grievance &Redressal Sub-Committee
    1. Sri Hiralal Bhattacharyya
    2. Sri Swapan Kumar Gupta
    3. Sri Motiyur Rahaman
  16. Fixation & Promotion Sub-Committee
    1. Sri Hiralal Bhattacharyya
    2. Dr. Sanjay Kumar Mandal
  17. Internal Administration & Advisory Committee
    1. Sri Hiralal Bhattacharyya
    2. Sri Pijush Kanti Adhikary
    3. Dr. Sanjay Kumar Mandal
    4. Sri Swapan Kumar Gupta
  18. Hostel Sub-committee
    1. Boys’ Hostel Super
    2. Girls’ Hostel Super
    3. Sri Dilip Das
    4. Sri Tuhin Patra
    5. Puranjoy Mandal
    6. Md. Yeasin Mandal
    7. Smt. Usha Bijali
    8. Sri Amar Bera
  19. Student Union Election Sub-committee
    1. Sri Motiyur Rahaman
    2. Sri Pijush KantiAdhikary
    3. Sri Tapas Mandal
    4. Sri Satyendra NathRaha
    5. Sri Siddik RahamanMolla
    6. Sri Manabesh Patra
    7. Sri Anil Haldar
    8. Sri Tuhin Patra