SUNDARBAN HAZI DESARAT COLLEGE

ESTD. -1961. A GENERAL DEGREE COLLEGE UNDER UNIVERSITY OF CALCUTTA

Accredited by NAAC with Grade 'B+'

SUB COMMITTEES :

  1. Finance Sub-committee
    1. Sri Hiralal Bhattacharyya
    2. Dr. Sanjay Kumar Mandal
    3. Mr. Pijush Kanti Adhikary
    4. Smt. Pompa Bhattacharyya
    5. Sri. Kousik Deb
    6. Sri Satyendra Nath Raha
    7. Sri Jadupati Das
    8. Prof. Partha Sarathi Mallick
  2. Academic Sub-committee
    1. Dr. Sumanta Kalyan Pal
    2. Smt. Granthana Sen Gupta
    3. Smt. Pompa Bhattacharyya
    4. Sri Rupak Ghosal
    5. Dr. Sanjay Kumar Mandal
    6. Sri Pijush Kanti Adhikary
    7. Sri Motiyur Rahaman
    8. Sri Manabesh Patra
    9. Smt. Sima Swarnakar
    10. Sri Babul Akhtar Mallick
    11. Sri Siddik Rahaman Molla
  3. Library Sub-committee
    1. Sri Sanjoy Ghosh
    2. Dr.Sumanta Kalyan Pal
    3. Sri Tapas Mandal
    4. Sri Pijush Kanti Adhikary
    5. Sri Motiyur Rahaman
    6. Sri Sukumar Mondal
    7. Sri Samiran Sarkar
    8. Sri Manabesh Patra
    9. Sri Samir De Biswas
    10. Sri Akhil Mandal
  4. Admission Sub-committee
    1. Dr.Sumanta Kalyan Pal
    2. Sri Hiralal Bhattacharyya
    3. Sri Swapan Kumar Gupta
    4. Sri Pijush Kanti Adhikary
    5. Smt. Granthana Sen Gupta
    6. Dr.Palas Haldar
    7. Sri Uttam Kumar Guru
    8. Sri Tuhin Kanti Patra
    9. Sri Manabesh Patra
    10. Smt.Sima Swarnakar 
    11. Sri Babul Akhtar Mallick
  5. Development Sub-committee
    1. Sri Hiralal Bhattacharyya
    2. Dr. Sanjay Kumar Mandal
    3. Smt. Pompa Bhattacharyya
    4. Sri Sanjoy Ghosh
    5. Satyendra Nath Raha
    6. Manabesh Patra
    7. Tuhin Patra
    8. Anil Haldar
    9. Khokon Mandal
    10. Parikshit Adhikary
  6. Development & Beautification Sub-committee
    1. Dr. Sanjay Kumar Mandal
    2. Dr. Manasi Mandal
    3. Sri Pijush Kanti Adhikary
  7. Sports and Games Sub-committee
    1. Sri Sanjoy Ghosh
    2. Sri Swapan Kumar Gupta
    3. Dr. Sanjay Kumar Mandal
    4. Sri Bappaditya Naskar
    5. Dr. Palas Haldar
    6. Sri Anil Haldar
    7. Sri Tuhin Patra
    8. Sri Samiran Sarkar
    9. Sri Parikshit Adhikary
    10. Sri Satyendra NathRaha
  8. Magazine Sub-Committee
    1. Sri PijushKanti Adhikary
    2. Dr. Manasi Mandal
    3. Sri Tapas Mandal
    4. Sri Rupak Ghosal
    5. Dr. Palas Haldar
    6. Smt. Sima Swarnakar 
    7. Sri SiddikRahaman Molla
    8. Sri Babul Akhtar Mollick
    9. Sri Kousik Deb
    10. Sri Samiran Sarkar
  9. Cultural Sub-committee
    1. Sri Swapan Kumar Gupta
    2. Smt. Granthana Sen Gupta
    3. Sri Rupak Ghosal
    4. Sri Motiyur Rahaman
    5. Smt. Pompa Bhattacharyya
    6. Smt. Sima Swarnakar 
    7. Smt. Puspa Sardar
    8. Sri Tuhin Patra
    9. Smt. Usha Bijali
    10. Sri Khakon Mandal
    11. Sri Parikshit Adhikary
  10. Student Aid Fund Sub-committee
    1. Dr. Sanjay Kumar Mandal
    2. Sri Tapas Mandal
    3. Dr. Manasi Mandal
    4. Sri PijushKanti Adhikary
    5. Smt. Sima Swarnakar
    6. Sri Kousik Deb
    7. Sri Siddik Rahaman Molla
  11. Students’ Grievance &Redressal Sub-Committee
    1. Sri Hiralal Bhattacharyya
    2. Sri Swapan Kumar Gupta
    3. Sri Motiyur Rahaman
  12. Fixation & Promotion Sub-Committee
    1. Sri Hiralal Bhattacharyya
    2. Dr. Sanjay Kumar Mandal
  13. Internal Administration & Advisory Committee
    1. Sri Hiralal Bhattacharyya
    2. Sri Pijush Kanti Adhikary
    3. Dr. Sanjay Kumar Mandal
    4. Sri Swapan Kumar Gupta
  14. Hostel Sub-committee
    1. Boys’ Hostel Super
    2. Girls’ Hostel Super
    3. Sri Dilip Das
    4. Sri Tuhin Patra
    5. Puranjoy Mandal
    6. Md. Yeasin Mandal
    7. Smt. Usha Bijali
    8. Sri Amar Bera
  15. Student Union Election Sub-committee
    1. Sri Motiyur Rahaman
    2. Sri Pijush KantiAdhikary
    3. Sri Tapas Mandal
    4. Sri Satyendra NathRaha
    5. Sri Siddik RahamanMolla
    6. Sri Manabesh Patra
    7. Sri Anil Haldar
    8. Sri Tuhin Patra